Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Ara 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
The orchestra is amazing.So I got goosebumps. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
Birazcık yanlış
"The orchestra is amazing" is basically in present continuous tense.
That means you are currently finding it amazing.
so using " I got goosebumps" wont be right because that is in simple past tense.
The right way can be :
"The orchestra is amazing..i am getting goosebumps"
or
" The orchestra was amazing..i got goosebumps"
either use the whole thing in present tense or the whole thing in past tense.
hope that helped :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?