Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Ara 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Friends are hard to find but lucky to have. ne anlama geliyor?
Friends lucky to have token という物に書いてあります。これは友人達への贈り物に向いていますか?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- İngilizce (ABD)
I’m not sure if that’s the exact way to say it, but I think I know what you mean.
This expression means that true friends to be with you forever are very hard to find so you’ll only have few. The few that you have makes you lucky because they’ll be with you.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
It means friends are rare. If you find a friend, you are lucky.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
それはいい贈り物です。
It means that it’s difficult to make good friends and we’re lucky (運がいい) to find one.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca