Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Ara 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
on weekdays ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means "from Monday to Friday." The 'weekend' refers to Saturday and Sunday, so the 'weekdays' are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca
During the week= Monday through friday= monday, tuesday, wednesday, thursday, friday NO Saturday or sunday
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca
I work during the week, that means I work mo, tu, we, th and friday
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?