Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Tem 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
execute ve perform ve carry out arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İbranice
they're similar in terms of "carrying out a task" or whatever.
"Execute" can also mean "kill" (usually as a punishment, like a death sentence)
"Perform" can also mean "perform on stage" (sing/dance/etc.)
Aside from that, they're pretty much the same in most contexts as far as I can think.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
In conversation、I learn they have not so differences,but have another means.
- İngilizce (ABD)
I think "execute" is only used in extremely formal conversation. Like to your boss. It would sound weird to say "im going to execute this task," to a friend.
1
disagree
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca