Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Ara 2017
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Lehçe Akıcıya Yakın
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Rusça
Lehçe hakkında soru
Chlej ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
Maybe you mean chleja (a person who drinks a lot of alcohol) or chlać (a verb, in third person on/ona/ono chla or chleje), it means to drink too much alcohol
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
Chlej is mainly to down a drink. Almost informal- to drink in a less than polite or proper way. That’s atleast what my family uses it for
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
Yes, one can say 'chlej' to sb when he /she wants to force him /her to drink usually alcohol
Example sentences :
-Chlej tę wóde (drink this vodka!)
-on nie chce pracować tylko chlać wódkę z kolegami (he doesn't want to work but drink vodka with his friends)
*you should know that this is a very informal word so it's better to avoid it if you don't know when to use it XD
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
Deleted user