Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Haz 2016
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"this essay is composed under usual disclaimer" ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Usual disclaimer" mean that the persons views in the essay are only their views and not their employers or the place it was published.
It is called "Usual disclaimer" because when you write \ film something in America that has someone's personal opinion a company tells the audience
(This is not our opinion , do not be upset with us)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
So when they say "usual disclaimer" they mean
As usual , my opinions as the writer are not this companies opinions do not be upset with them.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?