Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 Haz 2016
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
they moved to country ve they have moved to country arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
I'm going to assume you mean:
A) They moved to the country
B) They have moved to the country
Both can technically mean the same thing, typically if you are bringing this up in conversation then A would be the better option. For Example:
Person A: How are Rose and Jack?
Person B: They're good! I heard they moved to the country.
Option B, personally I would use to confirm something previously said. For Example:
Person A: I heard Rose and Jack moved to the country
Person B: What? No, I don't think they did.
Person C: No, they're right. They have moved to the country.
Honestly it depends. The sentences you provided are rather broken still, meaning it could be seen as the country side or a country as in England. Also, other English speakers may view it differently in terms of meaning because they can be said differently which can change their meanings slightly. For example, they can both be used as questions to confirm.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça