Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Ara 2017
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
This poster reflects the progress of an analytical study on the perspective of Virtual Education in high school students of some schools in the city of Pasto. The purpose of the work is to know the opinions of the student community about virtual education, the pertinence of technology, the type of use they give it, in order to make a contrast between positive and negative aspects of this education model. In this way, it will be intend to formulate possible alternatives for mitigating the negative aspects in order to strengthen them. The information was collected through the application of interviews
Recognizing that education is one of the foundations of today's society, we intend to analyze the impact of new forms of capacitation
We focus on the perspective of contrast between traditional education and the use of technologies as a training mechanism through the virtual.
Education entities provide statistics on how year after year these new forms of education increase, it would be feasible that in the same percentages in which programs or students of virtual training grow, schools will be built; they are national policies, forms of education and training alternatives.
The project is developed with students of the grades, sophomores (grade 10), juniors (grade 11) of some Educational Institutions of the City of Pasto, who are contributing to continue with their higher education.
We want to know then through the realization of an audiovisual interview, what is the perspective they have and how much viability they would give to virtual education to continue with that process. We will establish, then, how much they know about this type of training, what are the advantages and disadvantages, the relevance of technology and education models, what comparative do they do with traditional education, and if they have thought at some point (or already determined) to be part of the world of virtual education.
There are virtual training actions, as a complement to traditional education, we must think then if the idea is to strengthen the use of technologies to learn or at some point you want to reach that exclusive model.
The technologies shorten distances and allow a direct approach with new processes, which in some contexts are the boom. Through this proposal, we want to recognize the importance that traditional education has historically had, but how teaching and learning strategies can be strengthened through the use of technology. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
This poster reflects the progress of an analytical study on the perspective of Virtual Education in high school students of some schools in the city of Pasto. The purpose of the work is to know the opinions of the student community about virtual education, the pertinence of technology, the type of use they give it, in order to make a contrast between positive and negative aspects of this education model. In this way, it will be intend to formulate possible alternatives for mitigating the negative aspects in order to strengthen them. The information was collected through the application of interviews
Recognizing that education is one of the foundations of today's society, we intend to analyze the impact of new forms of capacitation
We focus on the perspective of contrast between traditional education and the use of technologies as a training mechanism through the virtual.
Education entities provide statistics on how year after year these new forms of education increase, it would be feasible that in the same percentages in which programs or students of virtual training grow, schools will be built; they are national policies, forms of education and training alternatives.
The project is developed with students of the grades, sophomores (grade 10), juniors (grade 11) of some Educational Institutions of the City of Pasto, who are contributing to continue with their higher education.
We want to know then through the realization of an audiovisual interview, what is the perspective they have and how much viability they would give to virtual education to continue with that process. We will establish, then, how much they know about this type of training, what are the advantages and disadvantages, the relevance of technology and education models, what comparative do they do with traditional education, and if they have thought at some point (or already determined) to be part of the world of virtual education.
There are virtual training actions, as a complement to traditional education, we must think then if the idea is to strengthen the use of technologies to learn or at some point you want to reach that exclusive model.
The technologies shorten distances and allow a direct approach with new processes, which in some contexts are the boom. Through this proposal, we want to recognize the importance that traditional education has historically had, but how teaching and learning strategies can be strengthened through the use of technology. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
(Anything in parenthesis are my thoughts, and revision suggestions)
This poster reflects the progress of an analytical study on the perspective of Virtual Education in High School students in the city of Pasto. The purpose of the work is to know the opinions of the student community about virtual education, the pertinence of technology, and the various uses of virtual education in order to make a contrast between positive and negative aspects of this education model. Through this study, it is intended to formulate possible alternatives for mitigating the negative aspects (of what?) in order to strengthen (strengthen what?). The information was collected through the application of interviews.
Recognizing that education is a necessary foundation of society, the study intends to analyze the impact of new forms of capacitation. (What do you mean by capacitation? Try using a different word here.)
The study focuses on the contrast between traditional education methods versus the use of technologies as a training mechanism through virtual methods.
Year after year, education entities provide statistics on how new forms of education increase in numbers. Based on this information, it would be feasible that the amount of virtual programs across the country would increase. Schools will be built; they are national policies, forms of education and training alternatives. (This last sentence doesn't make sense to me. Try rephrasing it without the semi-colon)
The project will be developed through High School Sophomores (Grade 10), Juniors (Grade 11), as well as through Educational Institutions of the City of Pasto.
Through the realization of an audiovisual interview, the study intends reveal the perspective they have (instead of saying "they have", just say specifically what the perspective is) and how much viability would be accredited to virtual education. The study will establish, then, how much they (who?) know about this type of training, what the advantages and disadvantages are, the relevance of technology and education models (in what?), how it compares to traditional education means, and if they (who?) have thought at some point (or already determined) to be part of the world of virtual education.
Perhaps virtual learning could be a complement to traditional learning. If the idea is to strengthen the use of technologies to learn, then we must think that at some point, the nation would want to reach that exclusive model of integrated technology in the classroom.
The technologies shorten distances (what distances?) and allow a direct approach (direct approach to what?) with popular new processes. Through this proposal, we want to recognize the importance that traditional education historically has had, but also how teaching and learning strategies can be bolstered through the use of technology.
Some tips:
-When writing an essay or proposal or whatever, always stay in one tense for words. Use either all past, or all present/future. If you're speaking in the present tense, use present tense for all of your words.
-Be specific! You'd cant just assume to reader knows everything. See my notes in parenthesis on areas where you can improve on this.
-When writing the conclusion, restate your thesis. Sum up your argument. Just restate what you were saying in the whole essay, but in one paragraph. Try not to introduce new information.
Is this for an English Class?
If you have more questions, text me at 720-453-6493
-PB
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
@Cypk This is for a project. Thank you so much