Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Ara 2017
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
fried ve deep-fried arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
"to fry" is any method whereby some form of oil or fat is used to cook food in a pan over a heat source, and "fried" is anything cooked in this manner. It includes both shallow frying and deep frying, the first being when only a thin layer of fat is used, and the second where the whole item to be fired is submerged in fat. Often the term "fried" just means "shallow fried".
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@peterf Except for fried chicken, which almost always means deep fried.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Rusça
Fried is sauteed, so in a small amount of oil. Deep fried is when it's fully submerged in boiling oil.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)