Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Ara 2017
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Jesus lord ve Jesus Christ arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan) Akıcıya Yakın
Jesus Christ is the name and you would say Lord Jesus to honor Him.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
Christ - name given to Jesus
Lord - honorific title
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
Don't forget to capitalize the "L" in "Jesus Lord". 😊
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
@AAAM Yes! 😊 Great question! I sometimes don't realize the difference in daily conversation haha.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
@AAAM haha that's great! This app helps a lot! Especially since there are many native speakers of English.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
@AAAM me too!!! I use it mostly for Korean haha. Are you new on this app?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
Christ means "anointed one" in Greek, and is an honorific. Lord is someone who has authority over you, a title, rather than an honorific. You can combine them into Christ Jesus the Lord or Lord Jesus Christ.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Jesus is the Greek translation of Yeshua, which means "God saves". Lord and Christ are both titles, like Emperor. Lord means that He is in charge, Christ means "anointed one" someone who was chosen for a specific task, in this case, to be the salvaion of all humanity.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?