Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Ara 2017
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Arapça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
Arapça hakkında soru
There's this song I love that I think it's in arabic but I'm not really sure. It's called "Te Ma Etmaje" but I think it's a bad phonetic translation. Could you tell me if it means something and how would you write it in arabic alphabet?
Thank you so much
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
I don't know this song..but I've searched for it
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
And that's how it's written in Arabic دمعك ما جاب
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
I don't know how to translate it exactly because the dialect of the song isn't familiar to me . .but literally it means "your tears didn't bring" 😅
دمعك your tear
ما didn't /doesn't
جاب bring
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın