Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Haz 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İtalyanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Damn Daniel ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
But I'm curious that when I say "Damn ○○(name)" to someone, how does he feel about this phrase?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@kaworoo: Well, there are 2 ways the person can take it.
1. If you say Damn (Name) with a long accent then the person might think you are saying that they are very good looking or attractive or you can say it when a person is REALLY good at something.
2. If you say Damn (Name) very rude. Than the person will probably get mad and angry because that is very bad and it is a cussing word.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Wow, I got it!
You're a really nice teacher!
Thank you four your detailed answer!
- İngilizce (ABD)
@kaworoo: You are very welcome and I am very happy to help. Also, You should say "Thank you for your detailed answer!". Notice, that the word you used was four and not for. You should use for because four is the number (4). Again Happy To Help 😃
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Xander_2354: Oh, what an easy mistake I made! lol
Again, thank you for letting me know!
Again, thank you for letting me know!