Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Haz 2016
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İspanyolca (İspanya) Akıcıya Yakın
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Almanca
-
Lehçe
Lehçe hakkında soru
z, w, na, do ? is there a rule for when to use these? can you show me examples to please? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
z - from
w - in/at
na - on
do - to/until
Wyszedłem z domu. - I went out from home
Jestem w domu - I'm at home
W szafie - In wardrobe
Jestem na łodzi - I'm on a boat
Jestem na schodach - I'm on the stairs
Idę do domu - I'm going home
Masz czas do jutra - You have until tomorrow
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
I think there are no rules when you use which, you must just learn it and remember it.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
'na' can also mean 'to' when after the verb 'idę' as in:
idę na imprezę - I'm going to a party
idę na grzyby - I'm going mushroom picking
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İspanyolca (İspanya) Akıcıya Yakın
- Lehçe