Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
30 Kas 2017
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
To handle ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
30 Kas 2017
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It can literally mean to hold something. "Show me how to handle that rifle." It can also mean to handle yourself well. "You won that debate easily. You know how to handle yourself."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Two different meanings.
1. You could handle (hold) a pot.
2. You could handle a situation
-For example, you got it under control.
---You might hear people say "I'll handle this" because they can manage or deal with a specific problem/task.
There's also othe meanings. But these two are the most common.
Does that help? @Erudite
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca