Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Kas 2017
- Tayca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Tayca
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
stable ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İtalyanca
http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/engl... you can find all the definitions here
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
There are two different meanings:
Stable (noun) is where a horse lives.
For example, "there were four horses in the stable."
Stable (adjective) is used to describe something that doesn't wobble, and is stood firmly in place.
For example, "The chair was stable once I had fixed it."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?