Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Haz 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
The best of British! ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@BookMany126: It isn't a complete sentence. It needs a noun at the end. Example, beer, "The Best of British Beer!". This usually refers to a group of nouns, so you would expect to see 3-6 beers mentioned.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?