Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Haz 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
Yunanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
catch you sleeping around ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that he found out she was having sex with other people. "Sleeping" with someone is also used to mean having sex with someone
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İbranice
"sleeping around" = having sex with various people
"sleeping (with)" = having sex
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Kaimariee: @drapollo:
I see.
The part I don't understand was 'caught',
but now I see it means 'to see' or 'to find'?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İbranice
When you say "caught" in this context, it means he found out, even though she was trying to hide it.
"Catch" can mean catching a ball like in baseball, but it can also mean catch someone doing something wrong. Imagine the police chasing a criminal and then catching him.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?