Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Kas 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
what’s the meaning of nod... I nod? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
It can mean to move your head forward and down to either say you understand something or agree. But it can also mean different things depending on the situation.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
Thanks... I’m reading an English book and she sad...
“you okay?” He says. I nod.
“you okay?” He says. I nod.