Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Kas 2017
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Almanca
-
Japonca
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
famous ve infamous arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Vietnamca
“Infamous” is famous for bad things.
“Famous” is for general meanings.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Famous is used to describe someone/ something that is very well known.
Infamous is used in the same way as famous, but to describe bad things.
For example: The mafia is infamous for it's crimes against society.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?