Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Kas 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
When you say "Number these items," does it always mean to give the items a number in order? like 1,2,3,4 or 100,101,102 ,103? could it mean to assign any number? like 23, 113,34,788?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It could mean either; but assigning "any number" is not very useful, so I would interpret the statement to mean number the items in order from 1 to X.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece