Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Kas 2017
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Do you say I could care less or I couldn't care less when you mean I don't care?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
This phrase is used to dismiss others. The correct answer is "I couldn't care less" If you COULD care less then that would mean you do care.
"I found a store that sells only peanuts" "I'm allergic so I couldn't care less!"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?