Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Kas 2017
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
pedestrian
ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It can mean 'for pedestrians': Driving is not allowed in the pedestrian zone.
It can also mean 'ordinary or not special': The director's last movie was forgettable because it was so pedestrian.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
In areas where there are cars, people who are travelling by foot are called pedestrians.
Example: "Be careful of the pedestrians when you're making a right turn on this street."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- Portekizce (Portekiz)