Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Kas 2017
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Hintçe
-
Almanca
-
Rusça
-
Türkçe
Türkçe hakkında soru
Bunu Türkçe da nasıl dersiniz? Hi, everyone
I want to know how we call people who are close to you in Turkish?
like in English we say honey or sweetheart
what we usually say in Turkish??
please suggest me best word.
which word they like more ?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
canım - my dear [actually it's more than that because ''can'' -a Farsi word- means ''soul'' without which nothing means anything.]
tatlım - my sweet one / my delight
güzelim - my beauty / beautiful one
yavrum - my baby [not like babe in English but some people also use it like that slang in Turkey, too. in fact, it is a very affectionate word to say to somebdoy]
bebeğim - my baby [this is more like the babe in English]
hayatım - my life
balım - my honey
bitanem - my unique one
etc
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Hintçe
Deleted user
- Türkçe
If ıts your friends you can say “kanka”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?