Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Haz 2016
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
İsveççe
-
Korece
İsveççe hakkında soru
tala/talar ve prata arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- İsveççe
Tala/Prata means speak
Talar/Pratar means speaks
Låt honom tala/prata- Let him speak
Han talar/pratar redan-He's already talking
Tala is the same as prata, but I would say that we use prata more. Tala can sound old fashioned.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- İsveççe
Prata - talk
Tala - speak
Different...nuances?
Same thing with the English "speak" and "talk".
You don't say "Do you talk English?" You say "Do you speak English?". Same thing with Swedish: "Talar du svenska?" and not "Pratar du svenska?".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?