Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Kas 2017
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
i also was very curious about electricy and electronic..............
bu doğru görünüyor mu?
I decided to study vocational training studies because since i was a kid i have been always asking to myself how the mechanisms works, i also was very curious about electricy and electronic components but i was not good student enough how to go to the university, so vocational training studies was the best studing option for me
Car mechanics encompasses everything i like, mechanisms, electricity and electronic components, i am also like cars and motorbikes so that is why i am struding car mechanics.
Can you please add or correct the mistakes and make it the most natural as possible? Thank you very much, really thank you very much
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- Portekizce (Portekiz) Akıcıya Yakın
Birazcık yanlış
Corrections are marked with * or between parenthesis.
"I" (first person) shall always be uppercase.
I decided to study vocational training studies because since *I* was a kid, (comma) *I* have been always asking *to* ("to" is unnecessary) myself how the *mechanics* *work* (changed to mechanics but I'm not sure if it's correct for what you want), *I* also was very curious about *electricity* and electronic components, but *I* was not *a* (added a) good student enough *how* (remove "how") to go to the university, so vocational training studies *is* (remove "is") was the best *studying* option for me.
Car mechanics encompasses everything *I* like, mechanisms, *electricity* and electronic components, *I* *am* (Verb "to be" is unnecessary) also like cars and motorbikes so *that's* (shortened form of "what is" which more correct to say) why *I* am *studying* car mechanics.
I Hope I have helped you.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@Ulrich_Wolfgang Danke sehr!
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- Portekizce (Portekiz) Akıcıya Yakın
Birazcık yanlış
@CarloSSupein Forgot one thing:
[...] *I* *also* ("also" is unnecessary) was very curious about [...]
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?