Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Kas 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
A udon (noodles) chain restaurant MARUGAME SEIMEN in Japan offers a winter limited edition udon AGEDASHI-UDON.
Only this food is sold for 50% OFF from 6:00 PM on each day of 7 - 9 November, 2017.
620 yen → 310 yen (Regular)
720 yen → 360 yen (Large: The amount of noodles is large but topped food is the same as regular.)
* It is regular price until 6:00 PM even if you go there on the 3 days.
When you order this, please tell the staff member two things below.
Size: Regular or Large (Nami or Dai)
Soup: Standard soup or Thick sauce (Kake or Bukkake)
AGEDASHI-UDON includs several kinds of deep-fried foods such as chicken, radish, calot, taro and so on that are soaked in the soup or covered with the sauce.
You can freely take chopped green onion and grained ginger by yourself for free if you want. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
I am writing my blog about this udon.
http://japancourse.com/world/2017/11/07/udon-2/
I would like you to correct the article to more natural English please.
Cevaplar
Deleted user
7 Kas 2017
Featured answer
Birazcık yanlış
A udon (noodles) chain restaurant, MARUGAME SEIMEN, in Japan offers a winter limited edition udon, AGEDASHI-UDON.
Starting November 7th-9th, only this particular food item is sold for 50% OFF from 6:00 PM on, each day.
620 yen → 310 yen (Regular)
720 yen → 360 yen (Large, The amount of noodles is large, but the food on top is the same as regular.)
* It is regular price until 6:00 PM even if you go there the 7th-9th.*
When you order this item, please tell the staff member(s) the following two things:
Size: Regular or Large (Nami or Dai)
Soup: Standard soup or Thick sauce (Kake or Bukkake)
AGEDASHI-UDON includes several kinds of deep-fried foods, such as: chicken, radish, calot, and taro. (These are soaked in the soup or covered with the sauce)
Chopped green onion and grained ginger are FREE to take, with purchase of meal.
this sounds much better I hoped this helps (うどんはおいしいですか)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Birazcık yanlış
A udon (noodles) chain restaurant, MARUGAME SEIMEN, in Japan offers a winter limited edition udon, AGEDASHI-UDON.
Starting November 7th-9th, only this particular food item is sold for 50% OFF from 6:00 PM on, each day.
620 yen → 310 yen (Regular)
720 yen → 360 yen (Large, The amount of noodles is large, but the food on top is the same as regular.)
* It is regular price until 6:00 PM even if you go there the 7th-9th.*
When you order this item, please tell the staff member(s) the following two things:
Size: Regular or Large (Nami or Dai)
Soup: Standard soup or Thick sauce (Kake or Bukkake)
AGEDASHI-UDON includes several kinds of deep-fried foods, such as: chicken, radish, calot, and taro. (These are soaked in the soup or covered with the sauce)
Chopped green onion and grained ginger are FREE to take, with purchase of meal.
this sounds much better I hoped this helps (うどんはおいしいですか)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@omocho
You perfectly understand what I wanted to say.
I will update my blog soon.
I had the udon with the standard soup today.
It is delicious.
うどんは、とてもおいしかったです。
Next time, I will order the thick sauce one.
Deleted user
Birazcık yanlış
@dorome どうもありがとう。i will check out you're blog, and I was wondering, I am learning Japanese and I would like to learn to speak better if I ever had a question or wanted to see if something sounds natural or even just talk (in Japanese) is their someway I could contact you, like through your blog?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@omocho
We can help each other with our languages for WRITING skills if you want, but unfortunately I don't use VOICE communication to learn such as Skype or Facebook messenger or HiNative.
If using email or character-based Facebook messenger is OK for you,
Please leave a reply on the blog page which you had helped, and let me know your email or facebook URL.
Don't worry. People can’t read the reply, because I don't accept it to appear on my blog on purpose.
Just to tell you, I am a man though.
Deleted user
Birazcık yanlış
@dorome yeah I meant writing, haha, not voice. i don't have Facebook so if I ever need help I'll just email you (in the email I'll tell you it's me), if that's okay. thank you, haha, I'm a male too lol
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?