Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Kas 2017
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
until later ne anlama geliyor?
it's quoted from the sentence below:
he has chosen to push the confrontation until later.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
In this quote it means that the confrontation will be moved to a future date instead of the date it is already on or something like that
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I don't know if this helps you though
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)