Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Haz 2016
- Vietnamca
-
Japonca
Japonca hakkında soru
私は 弟に読ませようと思って、この本を 買いました。 ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
I bought this book.
Because I'll read my little brother this book.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- Japonca
I bought this book to read my little brother.
読ませようと思って
=読ませるために
=to read
I can't describe it
Sorry …(>_<)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- Japonca
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
This sentence means "I bought this book because I want to read it for my younger brother."
読ませよう means to read for someone.
弟に読ませようと means to read for my younger brother.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?