Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
13 Haz 2016
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
rather than ve more than arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Rather than compares while more than just states there is more of one than of another.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Rather than is saying one instead of the other, while more than is saying that one has more than what the other does.
"I like her rather than him." Means that you like "her", but you don't like "him".
"I like her more than I like him." means that you like them both, but you like "her" more
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user