Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Eki 2017
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Indeed dead bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Doğru
Natural as a phrase, but that's a fragment.
"He was indeed dead."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
@Lyssie i mean.. I need hear it. Hahaha
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Doğru
@Bryan1990 Oh! Haha.
There are two ways you can pronounce this. You can pronounce the last "d" in "indeed" or leave it out entirely because "dead" also starts with a "d."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
@Lyssie thank you so much!