Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Haz 2016
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
つれてこいか mean? I may have heard this wrong but the translation is "bring him back, huh?" A guy is saying this to himself. I understand the first word is つれる in te form. But what is こい? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
10 Haz 2016
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
@philcheng816: The こい literally translates to "come here!" or "come back" because こい is くる in the imperative/command form.
So つれる (to bring someone) and くる (to come back) put together in this way 「つれてこい」 is a command to "bring him back"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?