Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Eki 2017
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Hollandaca
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? 'My hair cut by the barber.' How Can I make formal sentence it?
Cevaplar
26 Eki 2017
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
I had my hair cut by the barber
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-I had my car fixed by the mechanic
-I had my picture taken by the photographer
The verb should go in past participle
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
Verb 3? If you mean the 3rd form of the verb, yes.
Like in:
See saw seen
You would use seen
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe