Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Eki 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Arapça
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
arrangement ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Hintçe
- Kannadaca
arrangement means a way of organizing or preparing for something. example you arrange flowers, books, pens, classroom, food..
Anything you want to have in a particular order means arranging.
example: I was arranging the desks for the students.
I have cleaned my cupboard, now I have to arrange my books in them
Can you make necessary arrangements for the inaugural event tomorrow?
I'm going to arrange a meeting between you and my mutual friend.
let's make some arrangements for the festival.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Filipino
Example: The arrangement of the designs were beautiful.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Arrangement" is often used interchangeably with "agreement". It can also mean a plan; or can mean how items are placed in some sort of order.
"Have you given any thought to the proposed arrangement?"
"Do you have some sort of arrangement with this person?"
"I could probably suggest an arrangement with which you two might agree."
"This is not the arrangement I had in mind."
"According to the arrangement that you suggested, you're supposed to be finished with the project."
"What kind of arrangement is this?"
"I expected some sort of better financial arrangement."
"This is not how I expected the seating arrangement to look."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
@s_sIOI4
That is a case where "arrangement" means the same thing as "agreement":
"Do you have some sort of arrangement with this person?" means the same as "Do you have some sort of agreement with this person?"
Perhaps "some sort" is confusing. So here is a similar example, where "arrangement" and "agreement" have the same meaning:
"Do you have an arrangement with this person?" has the same meaning as "Do you have an agreement with this person?"
Does that help you understand?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
@s_sIOI4
Yes, the agreement or arrangement was something that "you" and the person talked over (or talked about, or discussed).
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca