Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Haz 2016
- Japonca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
on a bright cloudless morning. why 'on' not 'in'? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Vietnamca
We are "on" the ground not "in" the clouds
"On a bright cloudless morning" = clear morning sky / clear beautiful morning
So we on the ground looking up
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
We use 'on' for specific dates/times, and 'in' for unspecific dates/times.
"On a bright cloudless morning" means that it is a specific kind of morning.
"In the morning" means it's the morning
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Vietnamca