Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Haz 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? How do you say "虚胖" in your language?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Şili) Akıcıya Yakın
@Coolsummer: It means "puffy" or "puffiness". In English, depending on the sentence, it can be defined as "puffy" or "swollen". Example: "My eyes are puffy from crying last night." (In this sense, the word puffy can be referred to as "swollen") or "This pillow is so puffy!" (In this sense, the word is used to describe the object as literally puffy and not swollen)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?