Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Haz 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
down to the studs ne anlama geliyor?
"They need to rip these walls apart, down to the studs."
Does it mean "completely"?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Jun24: Studs are the wooden pieces that make up the inner structure of the wall. Generally, ripping out the wall down to the studs simply means removing the "sheetrock", also known as gypsum board or drywall.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca