Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Eki 2017
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
i could find myself spending time inside very soon ne anlama geliyor?
That was good and bad, I decided immediately. Good in the sense that I'd not have to wait months to find out if I was going to be charged, bad in the sense that it they were going to charge me I could find myself spending time inside very soon.
does 'spending time inside' means in jail?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
yes in this context spending time inside means going to jail .
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)