Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Eki 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
a Candy lady ne anlama geliyor?
When I was reading a novel, I met an unfamiliar word. In the following sentence, what does a Candy lady mean? Is it a job or something? Ms. Rosalie gave a Freeze Cup she made to the heroine of the novel. They are black people.
"Ms. Rosalie was the neighborhood Candy Lady."
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
for me it means some one that sales candy
examples .I went to buy a chocolate for the candy lady
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?