Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Eki 2017
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I have a question, sometimes can I use "that" or "than" in a sentence without change the meaning?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
I have a brother that is younger. or I have a brother than is younger.
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
What do you mean by changing their meaning?
That y than no poseen significados similares.
I have a brother that is younger.
I have a brother that is younger than me.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)