Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Eki 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
hall wasted ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
19 Eki 2017
Featured answer
The pumpkin at the end of hall is suppossed to be an o. So it's suppossed to be Hallowasted which is a play on words of Halloween. It means to get drunk on Halloween.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
The pumpkin at the end of hall is suppossed to be an o. So it's suppossed to be Hallowasted which is a play on words of Halloween. It means to get drunk on Halloween.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Ailee_S Thank you so much! I got it and it’s funny lol I’ll get one