Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Eki 2017
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
hard working ve working hard arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Hard-working is used more to describe a person’s character. Working hard describes a person’s actions.
“She is a hard-working student.”
“He has never taken a vacation. I’ve never seen such a hard-working man.”
“I am working hard now so I can relax later.”
“She’s usually lazy, but today she has been working hard.”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
hard working is a compound adjective, while working hard is a verb + adverb
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
working hard - verb that means to work diligently
hard working - adj that means that whenever ____ works, they work hard
IE Carol is not normally very hard working, but she has recently been working very hard to finish her assignment
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@taganiu_sadmovin Yeah I would say so
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user