Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Eki 2017
- Rumence
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
Rusça
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
pretty technical read ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
13 Eki 2017
Featured answer
It means the text will be difficult to understand for a "layperson" (someone who does not know a lot about the subject of the text). It will contain uncommon (topic-specific) words, and complex explanations.
"Pretty" means "somewhat" here. This is a common usage in US English.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?