Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Haz 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
too ve also arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
They can both mean the same thing. "Too" just sounds more natural.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
They mean the same thing but they are used a little differently. 'Also' can begin or end a sentence, but 'too' always comes at the end. Any of these would be fine:
'Also, I'd like some fish.'
'I'd like some fish also.'
'I'd like some fish too.'
But not 'Too I'd like some fish.'
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?