Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Haz 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Türkçe
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
happy thought ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Do you have a context? A happy thought can just mean "that's a good idea."
"let's have ice-cream"
"now that's a happy thought!".
Its a bit old fashioned though.
But a happy thought can be something you think about in an unpleasant situation to distract yourself from what's going on.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
I'v got a text. Than last message was ' take care happy thought'
Means be positive ?
Means be positive ?