Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
11 Eki 2017
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
on reading ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
@artboy598 Thank you for your answer.
For example,
I might give up on reading it…
I might give up reading it …
How are these sentences different in meaning?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@koucha OH!
Because you gave me the context I can understand the meaning now.
You are correct. Both sentences have the same meaning.
It’s difficult to explain but either sentence structure is fine to convey that meaning.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user