Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Eki 2017
- Japonca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
a.b and g. i usually write a.father and mother b. grandfather and grandmother and g. uncle' and aunt's children ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
a) Parents b) grandparents g) cousins
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@klauscanth
Thank you! But i don't mean it. .. I usually write man first like man and women, father and mother, brother and sister.
Deleted user
@yukari520129 No fixed rules about that. Ladies first might be the basic rules to apply in everythingm though.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
@klauscanth
Really! I didn't know that. So actually mother's and father's sister is the basic order like c.?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Deleted user
@yukari520129 I did not even look at the others. As said, there is no grammar-based rules on whose name is first, female or male.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- Japonca