Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Eki 2017
- Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
wdy ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
“Wdy” is not a word.
It’s probably slang.
If you mean “wyd”, then that means “what are you doing”.
Or if you’re texting someone could say “wdy mean?”, which literally means “what do you mean?”
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
wdym is an abbreviation for "what do you mean"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fransızca (Fransa)