Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Eki 2017
- Galiçyaca
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
ship ve send arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
To ship is to send something by mail. To send is to send something by mail or email. A Ship is also a boat.
Both can have the same meaning when talking about a letter or package.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@esmendrellome where do you speak Galician? Spain?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Galiçyaca
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
Thank you!Yes, we speak Galician and Spanish in the northwest of Spain, in a region called Galicia. It is similar to Portuguese
- İngilizce (ABD)
@esmendrellome really? That's wonderful. I speak Spanish (soy de Nicaragua) and I'm learning Italian and Portuguese for over a year now and find them very easy to learn as they are so similar to Spanish, and would love to learn Galician and Latin too.
Is Galician different than Catalonian?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Galiçyaca
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
😊 @Gio_SFO Yes, Italian and Portuguese are easy to understand by Spanish people. Galician is different than Catalonian. In Spain we all speak Spanish but there are some regions where moreover we speak other language. The three most spoken are Catalonian (in Catalonia), Galician (in Galicia) and Vasque (in the Vasque Country). Vasque is imposible to understand by a spaniard because I think is not a latin language.
- İngilizce (ABD)
@esmendrellome that's amazing and cool. Yeah I'm also studying Dutch and it's fairly easy because I'm fluent in English. I just want to learn every language in Europe. 😃
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Galiçyaca
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
Wow 😮. I wish I could speak English as good as I speak Spanish or Galician. It would be very useful
- İngilizce (ABD)
@esmendrellome you seem to be doing very well in this conversation with me! I think you're pretty good already, but I can help if you want me to! 🙂
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@esmendrellome do you now understand the difference between these two words? Es como decir "enviar" y "mandar" (un recado o un mensaje), básicamente significa lo mismo. 😀
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Galiçyaca
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
Yes? Thank you. I'm preparing the B2 level but I'm just starting. Sí, lo has explicado perfectamente, gracias!!