Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Eki 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Preparing ingredients exactly.
One seat of pie crust, an big apple,fifty grams of butter and sugar, a spoon of cinnamon and a little salt. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
9 Eki 2017
Featured answer
Birazcık yanlış
It still sounds a little unnatural. Seat is an object you sit on so use "one set of pie crust," also, the word an is used when the next word contains a vowel to start (a,e,i,o,u) so use "a big apple." The rest sounds natural.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Birazcık yanlış
Preparing the ingredients exactly will include one set of pie crust, a big apple, fifty grams of butter, fifty grams of sugar, a spoonful of cinnamon, and a pinch of salt.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
First, preparing ingredients exactly.
One seat of pie crust, an big apple,fifty grams of butter and sugar, a spoon of cinnamon and a little salt.
How about this??
Deleted user
Birazcık yanlış
It still sounds a little unnatural. Seat is an object you sit on so use "one set of pie crust," also, the word an is used when the next word contains a vowel to start (a,e,i,o,u) so use "a big apple." The rest sounds natural.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
First, preparing the ingredients exactly will include one set of pie crust, a big apple, fifty grams of butter, fifty grams of sugar, a spoonful of cinnamon, and a pinch of salt.
Sorry..
How about this?
Deleted user
- Japonca
Thank you so much!!