Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Eki 2017
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Vietnamca
-
Japonca
Japonca hakkında soru
皆さん、こんにちは。I am confused about using the preposition へ or に before the verb 行く. For example, 映画館へ行く or 映画館に行く, which is right? Thank you for your help.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
映画館へ行く is formal, and 映画館に行く is casual.
However, these two do not have much difference in meaning.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Vietnamca
- Japonca
@trangnguyen0309 Yes!! Both are right.
But, Japanese use “へ” and “に” depending on the situation.
When you talk with your friends, you should use “に”.
When you talk with your boss, you should use “へ”.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?